become a partner

12.jpg
3.jpg
img_6931.jpg

Subfamily Acheilognathinae
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782)
Rhodeus meridionalis Karaman, 1924

Subfamily Gobioninae
Gobio alverniae Kottelat & Persat, 2005
Gobio brevicirris Fowler, 1976
Gobio bulgaricus Drensky, 1926    
Gobio carpathicus Vladykov, 1925
Gobio delyamurei Freyhof & Naseka, 2005
Gobio feraeensis Stephanidis, 1973
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gobio holurus Fowler, 1976
Gobio kovatschevi Chichkoff, 1937
Gobio krymensis Bănărescu & Nalbant, 1973
Gobio kubanicus Vasilieva, in Vasilieva, Vasiliev & Kuga, 2004
Gobio lozanoi Doadrio & Madeira, 2004
Gobio obtusirostris Valenciennes, 1842
Gobio occitaniae Kottelat & Persat, 2005
Gobio ohridanus Karaman, 1924
Gobio sarmaticus Berg, 1949
Gobio skadarensis Karaman, 1936
Gobio volgensis Vasileva, Mendel, Vasilev, Lusk, Kuskova, 2008
*Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (Lukasch, 1933)
Romanogobio antipai (Bănărescu, 1953)
Romanogobio belingi (Slastenenko, 1934)
Romanogobio benacensis (Pollini, 1816)
Romanogobio ciscaucasicus (Berg, 1932)
Romanogobio elimeius (Kattoulas, Stephanidis & Economidis, 1973)
Romanogobio kesslerii (Dybowski, 1862)
Romanogobio parvus Naseka & Freyhof, 2004
Romanogobio pentatrichus (Naseka & Bogutskaya, 1998)
Romanogobio tanaiticus (Naseka, 2001)
Romanogobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828)
Romanogobio vladykovi (Fang, 1943)

Subfamily Cyprininae
Aulopyge huegelii Heckel, 1842
Barbus balcanicus Kotlík, Tsigenopoulos, Ráb & Berrebi, 2002
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbus bergi Chichkoff, 1935
Barbus caninus Bonaparte, 1839
Barbus carpathicus Kotlík, Tsigenopoulos, Ráb & Berrebi, 2002
Barbus ciscaucasicus Kessler, 1877
Barbus cyclolepis Heckel, 1837
Barbus euboicus Stephanidis, 1950
Barbus haasi Mertens, 1924
Barbus kubanicus Berg, 1913
Barbus macedonicus Karaman, 1928
Barbus meridionalis Risso, 1827
Barbus peloponnesius Valenciennes, 1842
Barbus pergamonensis Karaman, 1971
Barbus petenyi Heckel, 1852
Barbus plebejus Bonaparte, 1839
Barbus prespensis Karaman, 1924
Barbus rebeli Koller, 1926
Barbus sperchiensis Stephanidis, 1950
Barbus strumicae Karaman, 1955
Barbus tauricus Kessler, 1877
Barbus tyberinus Bonaparte, 1839
Barbus waleckii Rolik, 1970
*Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Luciobarbus albanicus (Steindachner, 1870)
Luciobarbus bocagei (Steindachner, 1865)
Luciobarbus brachycephalus (Kessler, 1872)
Luciobarbus capito (Güldenstaedt, 1778)
Luciobarbus comizo (Steindachner, 1865)
Luciobarbus graecus (Steindachner, 1896)
Luciobarbus graellsii (Steindachner, 1866)
Luciobarbus guiraonis (Steindachner, 1866)
Luciobarbus microcephalus (Almaça, 1967)
Luciobarbus sclateri (Günther, 1868)
Luciobarbus steindachneri (Almaça, 1967)

Subfamily Leuciscinae
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Achondrostoma arcasii (Steindachner, 1866)
Achondrostoma occidentale (Robalo, Almada, Sousa Santos, Moreira & Doadrio, 2005)
Achondrostoma oligolepis (Robalo, Doadrio, Almada & Kottelat, 2005)
Achondrostoma salmantinum Doadrio & Elvira, 2007
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782)
Alburnoides devolli Bogutskaya, Zupancic & Naseka, 2010
Alburnoides fangfangae Bogutskaya, Zupancic & Naseka, 2010
Alburnoides ohridanus (Karaman, 1928)
Alburnoides prespensis (Karaman, 1924)
Alburnoides eichwaldii (De Filippi, 1863)
Alburnoides fasciatus (Nordmann, 1840)
Alburnoides gmelini Bogutskaya & Coad, 2009
Alburnoides kubanicus Berg, 1932
Alburnoides maculatus (Kessler, 1859)
Alburnoides rossicus Berg, 1924
Alburnoides thessalicus Stephanidis, 1950
Alburnus albidus (Costa, 1838)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alburnus arborella (Bonaparte, 1841)
Alburnus belvica Karaman, 1924
Alburnus chalcoides (Gueldenstaedt, 1772)
Alburnus danubicus Antipa, 1909
Alburnus hohenackeri Kessler, 1877
Alburnus istanbulensis Battalgil, 1941
Alburnus leobergi Freyhof & Kottelat, 2007
Alburnus macedonicus Karaman, 1928
Alburnus mandrensis Drensky, 1943
Alburnus maximus (Fatio, 1882)
Alburnus mento (Heckel, 1836)
Alburnus mentoides Kessler, 1858
Alburnus neretvae Buj, Sanda & Perea, 2010
Alburnus sarmaticus Freyhof & Kottelat, 2007
Alburnus schischkovi Drensky, 1943
Alburnus scoranza Bonaparte, 1845
Alburnus thessalicus Stephanidis, 1950
Alburnus vistonicus Freyhof & Kottelat, 2007
Alburnus volviticus Freyhof & Kottelat, 2007
Alburnus sp. Volvi
Anaecypris hispanica (Steindachner, 1866)
Aspius aspius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chondrostoma knerii Heckel, 1843
Chondrostoma kubanicum Berg, 1914
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum Kessler, 1877
Chondrostoma phoxinus Heckel, 1843
Chondrostoma prespense Karaman, 1924
Chondrostoma scodrense Elvira, 1987
Chondrostoma soetta Bonaparte, 1840
Chondrostoma vardarense Karaman, 1928
Chondrostoma variabile Yakovlev, 1870
Delminichthys adspersus (Heckel, 1843)
Delminichthys ghetaldii (Steindachner, 1882)
Delminichthys jadovensis (Zupančič & Bogutskaya, 2002)
Delminichthys krbavensis (Zupančič & Bogutskaya, 2002)
*Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844)
*Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845)
Iberochondrostoma almacai (Coelho, Mesquita & Collares-Pereira, 2005)
Iberochondrostoma lemmingii (Steindachner, 1866)
Iberochondrostoma lusitanicum (Collares-Pereira, 1980)
Iberochondrostoma oretanum (Doadrio & Carmona, 2003)
Iberocypris alburnoides (Steindachner, 1866)
Iberocypris palaciosi Doadrio, 1980
Ladigesocypris ghigii (Gianferrari, 1927)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843)
Leuciscus bearnensis (Blanchard, 1865)
Leuciscus burdigalensis Valenciennes, 1844
Leuciscus danilewskii (Kessler, 1877)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leuciscus oxyrrhis La Blanchère, 1873
Pachychilon macedonicum (Steindachner, 1892)
Pachychilon pictum (Heckel & Kner, 1858)
Parachondrostoma arrigonis (Steindachner, 1866)
Parachondrostoma miegii (Steindachner, 1866)
Parachondrostoma toxostoma (Vallot, 1837)
Parachondrostoma turiense (Elvira, 1987)
Pelasgus epiroticus (Steindachner, 1896)
Pelasgus laconicus (Kottelat & Barbieri, 2004)
Pelasgus marathonicus (Vinciguerra, 1921)
Pelasgus minutus (Karaman, 1924)
Pelasgus prespensis (Karaman, 1924)
Pelasgus stymphalicus (Valenciennes, 1844)
Pelasgus thesproticus (Stephanidis, 1939)
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Petroleuciscus borysthenicus (Kessler, 1859)
Petroleuciscus smyrnaeus (Boulenger, 1896)
Phoxinellus alepidotus Heckel, 1843
Phoxinellus dalmaticus Zupančič & Bogutskaya, 2000
Phoxinellus pseudalepidotus Bogutskaya & Zupančič, 2003
Phoxinus bigerri Kottelat, 2007
Phoxinus colchicus Berg, 1910
Phoxinus lumaireul Schinz, 1840
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phoxinus septimaniae Kottelat, 2007
Phoxinus strandjae Drensky, 1926
Phoxinus strymonicus Kottelat, 2007
*Pimephales promelas Rafinesque, 1820
Protochondrostoma genei (Bonaparte, 1839)
Pseudochondrostoma duriense (Coelho, 1985)
Pseudochondrostoma polylepis (Steindachner, 1865)
Pseudochondrostoma willkommii (Steindachner, 1866)
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869)
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Pallas, 1814)
Rutilus albus Maric, 2010
Rutilus aula (Bonaparte, 1841)
Rutilus basak (Heckel, 1843)
Rutilus caspicus (Yakovlev, 1870)
Rutilus frisii (Nordmann, 1840)
Rutilus heckelii (Nordmann, 1840)
Rutilus karamani Fowler, 1977
Rutilus meidingeri (Heckel, 1851)
Rutilus ohridanus (Karaman, 1924)
Rutilus panosi Bogutskaya & Iliadou, 2006
Rutilus pigus (La Cepède, 1803)
Rutilus prespensis (Karaman, 1924)
Rutilus rubilio (Bonaparte, 1837)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758)    
Rutilus virgo (Heckel, 1852)
Rutilus ylikiensis Economidis, 1991
Rutilus sp. Sperchios
Scardinius acarnanicus Economidis, 1991
Scardinius dergle Heckel & Kner, 1858
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scardinius graecus Stephanidis, 1937
Scardinius hesperidicus Bonaparte, 1845
Scardinius knezevici Bianco & Kottelat, 2005
Scardinius plotizza Heckel & Kner, 1858
Scardinius racovitzai Müller, 1958
Scardinius scardafa (Bonaparte, 1837)
Squalius albus (Bonaparte, 1838)
Squalius aphipsi (Aleksandrov, 1927)
Squalius aradensis (Coelho, Bogutskaya, Rodrigues & Collares-Pereira, 1998)
Squalius carolitertii (Doadrio, 1988)
Squalius castellanus Doadrio, Perea & Alonso, 2007
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Squalius illyricus Heckel & Kner, 1858
Squalius janae Bogutskaya & Zupancic, 2010
Squalius keadicus (Stephanidis, 1971)
Squalius laietanus Doadrio, Kottelat & Sostoa, 2007
Squalius cf. cii (Richardson, 1856)
Squalius lucumonis (Bianco, 1983)
Squalius malacitanus Doadrio & Carmona, 2006
Squalius microlepis Heckel, 1843
Squalius moreoticus (Stephanidis, 1971)
Squalius orpheus Kottelat & Economidis, 2006
Squalius pamvoticus (Stephanidis, 1939)
Squalius peloponensis (Valenciennes, 1844)
Squalius platyceps Zupancic, Maric, Naseka & Bogutskaya, 2010    
Squalius prespensis (Fowler, 1977)
Squalius pyrenaicus (Günther, 1868)
Squalius squalus (Bonaparte, 1837)
Squalius svallize Heckel & Kner, 1858
Squalius tenellus Heckel, 1843
Squalius torgalensis (Coelho, Bogutskaya, Rodrigues & Collares-Pereira, 1998)
Squalius valentinus Doadrio & Carmona, 2006
Squalius vardarensis Karaman, 1928
Squalius zrmanjae Karaman, 1928
Squalius sp. Aoos
Squalius sp. Evia
Squalius sp. Evinos
Telestes beoticus (Stephanidis, 1939)
Telestes croaticus (Steindachner, 1866)
Telestes fontinalis (Karaman, 1972)
Telestes metohiensis (Steindachner, 1901)
Telestes montenigrinus (Vuković, 1963)
Telestes muticellus (Bonaparte, 1837)
Telestes pleurobipunctatus (Stephanidis, 1939)
Telestes polylepis Steindachner, 1866
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827)
Telestes turskyi (Heckel, 1843)
Telestes ukliva (Heckel, 1843)
Telestes karsticus Marčić & Mrakovčić, 2011
Tropidophoxinellus hellenicus (Stephanidis, 1939)
Tropidophoxinellus spartiaticus (Schmidt-Ries, 1943)
Vimba melanops (Heckel, 1837)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758)

Subfamily Squaliobarbinae
*Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844)
*Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846)

Subfamily Tincinae
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)